Cleopatra Bingo

Cleopatra is a well known online slot game created by the software provider IGT. It’s an Egypt-themed game that’s based on the country’s ancient queen Cleopatra. It’s played on a grid with three rows and five reels, with a total of 20 paylines. You get to decide how many paylines your bets cover, and there are several options to choose from. The slot offers a Free Spins bonus round and a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts.
We have a free demo version of this slot machine available right here on our site. We also have demos of other popular IGT slots, such as Siberian Storm, Ghostbusters and Da Vinci Diamonds. At our site, you can play all slots games online for free as many times as you want.

About the Provider

IGT is short for International Gaming Technology. The provider is well known in the gambling industry and has created lots of popular games. At first, it specialised in creating slot machines for land-based casinos. Then when online casinos started getting launched, the provider began creating online games.
IGT was founded in Las Vegas, Nevada, in 1975. Today, the provider’s games are available to play at land-based casinos in loads of countries. Its online games are also widely available and can be played at lots of top online casinos.
Cleopatra is one of IGT’s most popular slot games. It was released in 2012, and since then, several other Cleopatra slots have come out. These include Cleopatra Plus, Cleopatra Gold, Mega Jackpots Cleopatra and Cleopatra Diamond Spins.

Pros and Cons

PROSCONS
Free Spins round where all payouts are trebledAutoplay doesn’t come with limits
Earn up to 180 Free Spins per round
Simple gameplay

Cleopatra may have been a queen of Egypt, but did you know she wasn’t actually Egyptian? In fact, she was the last of the Macedonian Greek dynasty. Tell us your fascinating historical facts in the. Cleopatra Bingo Try Cleopatra Bingo online for free in demo mode with no download or no registration required. The Cleopatra slot is a game that is created and designed by big gaming developers IGT (International Gaming Technology). The company is known for creating and distributing software for both online and land-based casinos across the globe. It is also one of the world leaders in designing and manufacturing gaming systems and casino games. Cleopatra's Chest offers a Play for Free and Play for Real option. You can switch from Play for Free to Play for Real at any time by using the link in the top bar. You need to be logged in to play for real. Play bingo online or in club, we're always here to help. Bingo.com has been online for over 10 years and is a name you can trust in Internet bingo. Join today and begin your adventure at Bingo.com! This website is operated by Platinum Gaming Limited whose registered office is at Sovereign Place, 117 Main Street, GX11 1AA, Gibraltar.

Overall Opinion about Cleopatra Slots

Cleopatra is quite a fun slot machine to play. It’s simple enough and doesn’t have too much going on, so it’s a good choice for beginners. The highlight, of course, is the Free Spins round. If you get to trigger this, you’ll no doubt enjoy having your payouts trebled. The slot’s graphics aren’t the most immersive or high-quality, but they do the job just fine.

Cleopatra’s Theme and Unique Features

The Cleopatra online slot is one of the hundreds to be themed to ancient Egypt. The theme is represented in the background image, the reel set and the reel symbols themselves. The pink and purple background features some Egyptian ruins on either side of the reel set. The design of the reel set matches the theme well. It’s mostly gold in colour and features various Egyptian things, such as hieroglyphs along the top. As for the symbols, some of them tie in with the theme directly. For example, there’s a Sphinx symbol and an Eye of Horus. Potawatomi bingo schedule. The A-9 symbols are designed to have an Egyptian look to them.

Cleopatra’s Bonus Features

Cleopatra free and real money slot machine has the following bonus features.
Wild. The Cleopatra logo symbol is the slot’s Wild. It substitutes for all of the regular symbols, and if two or more Wilds help you to win, your payout is doubled.
Scatter. The Sphinx symbol is the slot’s Scatter. Land at least three Sphinx Symbols anywhere on the reels, and you’ll get paid. The Scatter awards vary depending on how many Scatters appear on the reels:

  • Two scatters: 2x your total bet;
  • Three scatters: 5x your total bet;
  • Four scatters: 20x your total bet;
  • Five scatters: 100x your total bet.

Free Spins. Whenever three to five Scatters land anywhere, you trigger the Cleopatra Bonus feature. This is a Free Spins round that gives you 15 Free Spins to use. During the Cleopatra Free Spins round, all winnings are trebled. However, payouts for landing five Cleopatra logo symbols on an active payline aren’t trebled. The feature can be retriggered by landing three or more Scatters. Every single round can last a maximum of 180 Free Spins.

Cleopatra’s Payouts

The bet size is the number of paylines multiplied by the line bet value. The smallest amount of money you’re able to bet with is 1.00. To get this bet size, you have to bet on just one payline with a line bet value of 1.00. The demo version has a maximum bet size of 40,000.00. To get this, you have to bet on all 20 paylines and have a line bet value of 2,000.00. When playing with real money, the maximum bet size may be a lot lower.
According to the slot’s paytable, the maximum payout is capped at 25,000,000.00. This includes Free Spins payouts. During the Cleopatra Free Spin bonus round, payouts from individual spins are added together and paid out at the end.

Paytable

Symbols5x4x3x
Cleopatra Logo10,0002,000200
Scarab Beetle75010025
Fans75010025
Tablet40010015
Crook and Flail2507510
Eye of Horus2505010
A1255010
K100505
Q100255
J100255
10100255
9100255

This paytable is fixed. To calculate your payout, multiply your line bet value by the appropriate number. For example, let’s say your total bet is 20, and your line bet value is 1. You win with four Eye of Horus symbols. Your payout would be 50 x 1 = 50, which is 2.5x your total bet.

RTP and Volatility

The Cleopatra slot game has an RTP of 95.02%. What this means is that over long-term play, the slot should give back roughly 95.02% of deposited money. The more you play Cleopatra, the closer your average payout per spin should get to this figure. The slot’s volatility is medium, meaning that when you play, you should get some smaller payouts and every once in a while, you may even earn a larger prize.

Mobile Experience

The Cleopatra slot machine game is compatible with your mobile device. The slot should work on Android and iOS devices, including both smartphones and tablets. You should find that the slot’s mobile version looks just like the main desktop version. It’s also designed to be mobile friendly and is quick and easy to play.

How to Play the Cleopatra Online Slot

Cleopatra
  • Choose a number of paylines: 1, 5, 9, 15 or 20;
  • Choose a line bet value;
  • Click the orange button to spin the reels;
  • Click the blue button and select a number (10, 20, 30, 40 or 50) to turn on autoplay.

Tips to Play for Real Money

  • Come up with a budget and stick to it;
  • If your budget is big, consider placing bigger bets;
  • If your budget is small, stick with smaller bets;
  • Consider betting on all 20 paylines for better chances of winning.

Where Players Can Enjoy This Slot

Cleopatra bingo near me

There are lots of IGT casinos where you can play Cleopatra for real money. SlotoZilla has inspected and reviewed lots of these casinos. On our site, we have information about some of the best ones.

  • Genesis Casino: This is a great one to choose. It’s a stunning space-themed casino with a huge collection of games and plenty of exciting bonuses.
  • Dunder Casino: Another top choice is Dunder Casino, which is user friendly and designed with today’s player in mind.
  • Sloto Cash Casino: We’d also recommend Sloto Cash Casino, which can be accessed in instant play or downloaded.

Conclusion

Cleopatra is an IGT slot machine game themed to ancient Egypt. It came out in 2012 and has spawned several sequels/other versions. It’s a popular slot game thanks to its special features. These include a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts and a Free Spins bonus round with trebled wins. The gameplay is straightforward, and beginners should have no problems getting to grips with the slot. Try to land three sphinx symbols to earn some free spins!
If you like the sound of the Cleopatra slot game, try out our free demo version. You can play it as many times as you like. Then, when you’re ready to play for actual money, head to one of our recommended casinos. Take advantage of casino bonuses to earn some free turns of the slot. Just remember to read the terms and conditions first, so you know what the wagering requirements for the bonus are.

FAQ

Does Cleopatra have a Free Spins feature?
Yes, there is a Free Spins bonus round. Land at least three Sphinx symbols to receive 15 Free Spins. All wins are trebled, and you can earn up to 180 spins per round.

Should I download the Cleopatra slot machine to play?
This slot machine is designed to be accessible in instant play. You don’t have to download any additional software onto your computer in order to play Cleopatra slot.

Can I play the Cleopatra slot for real money on your site?
No, we only offer free slot demos on our site. We do, however, list some real money casinos where you can play Cleopatra.

Cleopatra Bingo Download

What would you recommend playing next after Cleopatra?
If you enjoy playing Egypt-themed video slots, there are lots of others we’d recommend. There’s Book of Dead by Play’n GO, Book of Atem by Microgaming and Eye of Horus by Merkur Gaming. Play free Eye of Horus for fun and see what it’s like yourself.

Cleopatra Bingo

Can I win real money playing the Cleopatra slot machine?
Yes, you can win real money if you’re betting with real money. To win, you have to land enough symbols on an active payline or two or more Scatters anywhere.

Comments are closed.